2014 General-Jefferson Co NE

Total

Prov

N-Part

Absentee's

P-G

Eur-Wash

L-M-F-R

CC-RC

J-P-N

B-A-E

Ward 1

Ward 2

Ward 3

Ward 4

Votes Cast

# Reg Voters

% of vote

Total Votes Cast

2630

14

329

290

158

238

132

291

262

221

151

274

270

329

absentee

290

556

0.521582734

P-G

158

276

0.572463768

E-W

238

403

0.59057072

LMFR

132

272

0.485294118

CC-RC

U. S. SENATOR

291

575

0.506086957

JPN

Ben Sasse

1827

9

202

219

106

167

104

197

209

138

100

191

185

262

565

0.463716814

BAE

Dave Domina

669

4

108

59

40

57

22

88

40

65

43

67

76

221

601

0.367720466

W 1

Jim Jenkins, by petition

63

0

6

7

7

8

1

4

7

8

3

9

3

151

482

0.313278008

W 2

Todd F Watson, by petition

27

1

3

3

0

3

0

2

3

6

0

3

3

274

653

0.419601838

W 3

REPR IN CONGRESS

0

270

653

0.419601838

W 4

Adrian Smith

1851

5

200

219

116

172

106

194

206

144

100

200

189

5036

0.053613979

Mark Sullivan

698

8

116

66

36

62

23

88

48

64

47

69

71

GOVERNOR

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pete Ricketts/Mike Foley

1434

6

164

164

82

148

81

141

168

103

71

156

150

Chuck Hassebrook/Raybould

1018

7

144

108

66

80

38

132

77

100

70

97

99

Mark G Elworth, Jr/Zimmerman

113

10

12

7

6

7

13

11

14

6

15

12

SECRETARY OF STATE

0

John A. Gale

1875

7

208

232

112

174

105

206

206

143

88

194

200

Ben Backus

496

5

87

37

30

38

10

53

35

52

46

58

45

STATE TREASURER

0

Don Stenberg

1888

8

212

231

114

177

106

198

212

139

104

196

191

Michael J O'Hara

501

3

94

37

27

44

17

63

30

51

34

50

51

Michael Knebel

133

1

11

14

10

10

3

17

9

19

6

18

15

ATTORNEY GENERAL

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug Peterson

1713

6

173

207

99

156

91

177

198

146

103

182

175

Janet Stewart

730

6

129

63

45

66

29

89

49

64

40

73

77

AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCTS

0

Charlie Janssen

1404

7

154

174

79

131

85

129

170

112

77

157

129

Amanda McGill

972

6

140

101

60

90

39

128

67

90

56

91

104

COUNTY TICKET

0

ASSESSOR

0

Mary A. Banahan 

2064

9

255

225

121

182

93

242

200

177

125

215

220

ATTORNEY   

0

Linda A Bauer

1985

10

250

243

119

164

102

226

196

159

101

208

207

CLERK

0

M Cynthia Newman

2283

11

283

241

136

201

115

254

221

200

135

245

241

CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

0

Shawna M Taylor

2208

11

263

240

135

203

115

237

222

189

129

233

231

Commissioner Dist 1

0

Arthur Craig, Jr.

712

4

90

245

200

173

Commissioner Dist 3

0

Michael T. Dux

594

3

58

189

123

221

SHERIFF

0

Nels L. Sorensen

2190

10

262

247

140

200

107

247

216

185

125

219

232

TREASURER

0

Leroy Bast

2379

11

289

260

140

216

123

267

239

199

138

246

251

NON PARTISAN

0

Member for Legislature

0

Laura Ebke

1580

9

195

160

89

145

86

158

175

127

90

171

175

Phil Hardenburger

923

4

113

115

60

84

36

124

75

81

58

94

79

Workman's Comp Court

0

Shall be retained in office

0

Judge Thomas Stine

0

YES

1624

8

198

195

100

146

82

181

146

143

93

159

173

NO 

483

3

50

34

26

48

22

50

63

41

35

61

50

Judge Laureen Van Norman

0

YES

1613

10

191

190

102

141

80

178

147

138

96

163

177

NO

464

1

53

36

25

49

22

49

59

41

29

53

47

Judge Michael K High

0

YES

1576

9

184

190

96

138

79

172

144

135

93

163

173

NO

485

2

59

38

27

49

22

51

59

44

32

55

47

District Court

0

Judge Daniel E Bryan, Jr

0

YES

1640

9

198

196

104

143

84

178

146

137

96

164

185

NO

433

2

47

30

22

45

19

44

58

41

29

57

39

Judge Paul W. Korslund

0

YES

1873

8

225

227

115

165

97

209

178

153

102

190

204

NO

426

3

48

29

17

40

19

51

52

43

35

48

41

County Court

0

Judge Steven B. Timm

0

YES

1818

10

210

223

114

147

96

213

173

152

104

174

202

NO

413

1

53

28

17

48

12

41

50

42

29

55

37

Judge Curtis L Maschman

0

YES

1705

11

196

194

127

150

88

177

151

148

93

180

190

NO

397

1

52

30

13

38

12

48

56

35

30

42

40

State Board of Education

0

District 5

0

Patricia Timm

1283

5

155

189

66

115

65

162

103

112

63

120

128

Christine Lade

642

3

69

39

41

56

33

64

78

56

53

75

75

Board of Regions-Uni of NE

0

District 5

0

Rob Schafer

1227

8

134

145

80

110

65

145

124

102

65

120

129

Steve Glenn

1136

4

142

121

63

104

55

128

112

95

70

121

121

SE Community College

0

Bd of Governors District 1

0

Dale F. Kruse

1861

10

213

221

123

152

96

213

182

156

110

189

196

LOWER BIG BLUE NRD

0

Sub Dist 2

0

Darrell Rains

659

2

50

223

100

22

76

186

At Large

0

Jason D. Pohlmann

458

1

38

175

92

14

30

108

Brent Katz

310

2

22

97

22

10

56

101

LITTLE BLUE NRD

0

Sub Dist 1

0

Mason Hoffman

428

2

55

5

41

8

17

76

51

52

49

72

Randy Uhrmacher

800

5

114

12

102

14

15

105

106

60

148

119

Sub Dist 2

0

Warren F Brakhahn

1134

8

153

18

121

21

31

164

144

107

185

182

Sub Dist 3 2 yr term

0

Everett L. Kellogg, by write in

1

1

Sub Dist 3

0

Ed Fleharty

1098

8

148

16

119

21

28

160

141

102

179

176

Sub Dist 4

0

John Rieckman

536

3

64

7

56

12

13

88

53

57

88

95

Kevin Kissinger

558

5

87

8

66

8

14

75

88

47

90

70

Sub Dist 5       2 yr term

0

Lyle Schroer

1078

7

145

15

115

21

26

159

139

103

180

168

Sub Dist 5         

0

Richard Kahman

425

1

67

3

37

8

12

60

48

47

68

74

Matthew Spencer

673

6

83

12

85

14

15

96

95

60

109

98

Sub Dist 6

0

Lyle Heinrichs

1131

7

155

17

122

20

32

171

146

102

180

179

Sub District 7

0

Joseph G. Hergott

1253

9

175

18

141

24

35

189

153

114

196

199

Sub District 8

0

Gene L. Thomas

1277

9

176

20

145

24

34

180

155

117

203

214

At Large

0

Marlin Kimle

1086

8

145

15

122

21

26

156

140

103

180

170

Norris Public Power Dist

0

Sub Dist 7          6 yr term

0

Mark A. Knobel

153

17

111

25

Vern Jantzen

190

21

152

17

Education Serv #5 Subdist 3

0

Darlene A. Pierce

1146

8

163

134

12

4

142

154

117

212

200

SCHOOL DISTRICTS

0

     District #8         4 yr term

0

Thayer Co

Barbara Arner

822

7

6

105

2

15

106

50

20

124

101

63

111

112

Vickie Banahan

1122

7

8

149

5

24

152

71

30

138

128

87

152

171

Carole A Sprunk

768

6

2

110

0

12

90

47

16

107

86

64

115

113

Tammi Davis

696

4

2

80

2

12

88

44

14

89

85

52

120

104

Sharon Ebke

1308

8

183

5

34

169

79

30

177

137

89

191

206

    District #8          2 yr Term

0

Daniel Lufkin

800

6

2

110

4

17

86

35

15

114

111

62

129

109

Alan Stall

914

5

8

117

2

22

131

65

20

115

87

77

121

144

     District  No. 100

0

Gage

Saline Co

Toni Landenberger

182

0

15

159

8

Dean R. Engelman

196

0

19

170

7

Chad Lottman

193

0

17

167

9

Daniel Rash II

99

0

13

84

2

     District  No.  300

0

Gage Co

Saline Co

Naomi Schroeder

339

73

14

112

116

10

14

Janet M Bock

487

135

24

162

138

12

16

Kenneth Niemeyer

468

99

10

137

202

9

11

Derrick Damrow

569

141

21

171

216

7

13

Brian R. Quackenbush

594

124

23

164

260

15

8

    District No  303 Jefferson Co

0

Saline Co

Thayer Co

Fillmore Co.

Chad D Frank

75

1

74

Ryan Paul

35

1

34

Brian L. Jackson Saline Co

35

35

Scott Sobotka

59

59

Todd Vorderstrasse -Thayer

96

89

7

CITY / VILLAGE

0

Ward 1

0

Tim Polson

203

30

173

Ward 2

0

Bradley Kuzelka

132

2

15

115

Ward 3

0

Rick L. Carmichael

253

1

29

223

Ward 4

0

Philip E. Rogge

303

2

62

239

Fairbury Airport Authority

0

William Stelling

653

3

110

131

86

160

163

Paul Schramm

675

4

97

130

92

177

175

Village of Daykin

0

Jason A. Bartels

69

1

68

Anne Simms

72

2

70

Paul Bachle

66

1

65

Peggy Tilgner

3

3

Pat Johnson

1

1

Village of Diller

0

Glenn Behrends

73

2

71

Lawrence Keuten

64

3

61

Jason Logan

1

1

Casey Mclaughlin

1

1

Mary Lou Curry

1

1

Norman Balderson

1

1

Jeremy Engelman

2

2

Village of Endicott

0

Elaine Garrett

37

3

11

23

Tracy M Arntt

37

3

11

23

Village of Harbine

0

Bonita Keuten

11

11

Eldean Adams

3

3

Verle Grummert

1

1

Trenton Spilker

1

1

Gabe (Grabriel) Schnuelle

3

3

Tom Gramke

2

2

Brenda Engelman

3

3

Steve Spilker

1

1

Dan Parrott

1

1

Kirk Weichel

3

3

Village of Jansen

0

Janice F. Hermsmeier

24

24

Robert L. Gibson

28

2

26

Deborah Jones, write in

13

13

Norla Weise

2

2

Jan Olberding

1

1

Diana Belding

14

14

C Belding

1

1

Vicki Lawrence

2

2

Village of Plymouth

0

Josh Jantzen

35

3

32

Fred A Meyer

108

7

101

Christopher A. Mammen

108

8

100

Eldon Wasserman

34

2

32

Bruce Wallenberg

1

1

Village of Reynolds

0

Harold L. Riddle

26

7

19

Michael Hammer

28

7

21

Village of Steele City

0

Wm. Scheele

25

10

15

Kathy Carter

10

3

7

Mary A. Banahan

7

3

4

Ralph E. Broadston

25

10

15

Casey Blocker

1

1

For Proposed Increase of

0

local Sales & Use Tax Rate

0

City of Fairbury

0

YES

531

4

83

88

69

142

145

NO

518

2

84

122

78

116

116

Jefferson County Highway

0

Obligation Bond Election

0

FOR   

1283

10

164

140

47

113

60

199

108

96

68

139

139

AGAINST

1166

3

140

117

101

114

64

77

146

109

73

113

109

Initiative Petition measure

0

No. 425 - minimum wage

0

FOR

1387

8

189

159

77

116

66

169

119

121

87

137

139

AGAINST

1138

4

130

125

77

116

61

116

137

87

54

121

110

0

0

0