2016 General Election UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Party

Candidate/office

Total

Absentee's

P-G

Eur-Wash

L-M-F-R

CC-RC

J-P-N

B-A-E

Ward 1

Ward 2

Ward 3

Ward 4

prov

Votes Cast

Reg Voters

% of vote

Presidential

376

543

69%

P-G

Donald Trump

2387

342

256

131

201

143

233

236

205

145

269

226

182

266

68%

E-W

Hillary Clinton

831

167

74

30

47

27

107

64

89

62

75

89

271

383

71%

LMFR

Johnson

182

31

28

10

17

7

7

13

18

10

21

20

185

272

68%

CC-RC

Stein

30

6

1

0

2

1

2

3

4

0

4

7

357

573

62%

JPN

0

330

573

58%

BAE

0

321

587

55%

W 1

0

220

476

46%

W 2

Congressional

0

386

662

58%

W 3

Adrian Smith

2956

438

321

160

227

155

293

279

272

189

325

297

359

676

53%

W 4

0

560

Absentee

Public Service Commiss

0

3547

5011

71%

Total

Rod Johnson

2752

411

306

143

212

148

270

251

249

180

308

274

0

0

Co Comm Dist 2

0

Bruce Wollenburg

560

113

111

71

91

174

Gale Pohlmann write-in

598

61

241

96

66

134

0

Retain

0

Judges

Michael G Heavican

0

Yes

2265

342

246

114

176

110

237

208

218

136

260

218

No

605

94

47

33

49

30

56

58

56

49

58

75

0

Everett O Inbody

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Yes

2189

323

232

111

169

115

224

192

215

136

251

221

No

585

92

47

31

45

25

59

62

54

46

57

67

0

Daniel R Fridrich

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Yes

2174

320

227

111

164

117

226

194

215

142

240

218

No

576

90

48

29

48

25

58

56

52

42

63

65

0

John R. Hoffert

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Yes

2151

310

224

109

165

116

218

193

217

140

243

216

No

578

100

49

30

46

25

57

56

47

45

58

65

James R Coe

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Yes

2167

308

227

113

167

117

225

195

217

142

242

214

No

559

101

47

25

44

23

55

51

45

39

63

66

0

SCC Dist 1

0

SECC Dist 1

Lynn Schluckebier

2537

379

266

126

189

130

260

233

245

165

281

263

0

SECC at large

0

At Large

Steven Ottmann

2541

375

260

125

194

125

274

238

242

169

285

254

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SE Comm Bond

Bond

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

For

FOR

514

109

50

28

31

17

58

30

50

34

58

49

Against

AGAINST

2855

401

310

151

235

165

288

285

251

170

305

294

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Little Blue NRD

Little Blue NRD 1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Subdist 1

Mason Hoffman

1787

305

24

171

39

45

246

242

171

286

258

Little Blue NRD 2

0

Subd 2

Charles W Rainforth

1759

298

23

170

38

44

236

242

168

288

252

Little Blue NRD 3

0

Subd 3

Everett L Kellogg

1722

288

23

161

37

39

229

243

168

285

249

Little Blue NRD 4

0

Subd 4

John Rieckman

1122

177

10

116

25

32

145

171

98

195

153

Jesse VonSpreckelsen

540

103

10

40

9

3

79

66

66

73

91

Little Blue NRD 5

0

Subd 5

Lyle Schroer

999

167

11

105

22

21

133

150

80

159

151

Richard D Kahman

679

114

10

57

13

13

90

91

86

111

94

Little Blue NRD 6

0

Subd 6

Timothy Else

786

138

14

81

12

20

99

96

81

128

117

Steven D Shaw

898

151

9

84

24

15

125

140

85

139

126

Little Blue NRD 7

0

Subd 7

Alan D Wiedel

937

159

10

90

23

19

148

129

92

123

144

Scott J. DeWald

860

144

20

97

16

16

96

122

74

161

114

Little Blue NRD 8

0

Subd 8

Jay Meyer

789

148

27

88

15

22

95

100

81

109

104

Wayne Schultis

1250

209

7

120

29

29

178

172

106

205

195

Lower Big Blue

0

Lowr Big Blue

James Damrow

900

90

309

108

28

106

259

NRD

0

0

NE Pub Power

Jay Schulz

517

60

101

66

84

30

113

63

Gary G Thompson

772

84

194

35

117

62

148

132

0

ESU 5 Dist 2

Debra K Meyer

775

81

294

132

49

123

44

52

0

ESU 5 Dist 4

Roger E Smidt

243

26

207

10

0

SCHOOL

0

Dist 8

Jody Starr

2011

327

12

40

221

123

35

250

253

158

305

287

Alan G Stall

1925

315

14

39

209

122

36

228

247

158

284

273

Jacie Milius

1895

313

13

43

207

118

35

232

231

151

277

275

0

Dist 300

Doug Stokebrand

188

30

144

6

8

Kirk Holtmeier

194

21

158

6

9

Jeff Zimmerman

132

16

98

9

9

Dustin Gronemeyer

271

25

224

10

12

Wendi Strein

233

35

176

10

12

Annette Weise

266

35

197

17

17

Dist 303-By District

0

Jefferson

Larry Miller

109

4

102

3

Saline

Jay VanWesten

0

Thayer

Rene' L Scheer

0

0

City of Fairbury

0

Mayor

Homer L. Ward

1358

243

278

182

339

316

0

Ward 1

Kelly Davis

297

42

255

Ward 2

Roger Bailey

199

24

175

Ward 3

Ed Friesen

353

62

291

Ward 4

Douglas Brown

348

93

255

Airport Auth

Sandi Decker

989

184

210

144

240

211

Kent Preston

1154

208

236

151

280

279

Villages

0

Daykin (2)

Robert C Brockmeyer

74

1

73

Mike Hofstetter

80

1

79

0

Diller (3)

Keith Pralle

95

6

89

B. J. Stein

105

8

97

Jeff Barnts

99

6

93

0

Endicott (3)

Quentin Swartz

48

15

33

Christine M Zabokrtsky

44

15

29

write-in

James Criner

22

22

Harbine (3)

Trenton D Spilker

4

0

4

Elaine Blobaum

19

0

19

Gail Engelman

17

0

17

Steven K Spilker

17

2

15

0

Jansen (2)

Robert Gibson

7

7

2 wrt ins

Kesha Eldridge

4

4

0

Plymouth (3)

Kenneth D. Meints

45

3

42

Randy A Schmidt

125

12

113

Dallas M Christ

98

11

87

Kolbe Pfingsten

108

10

98

Jay Schroeder

59

3

56

David Rosenbaum

141

13

128

0

Reynolds (3)

Bob Kendall

27

6

21

Susan Cook

23

6

17

write-in

Ronald Hellbusch Wrt

16

0

Steele City (3

Susan Erickson

34

18

16

Tammy Katz

34

19

15

Megan C Sothan

33

17

16

Mary A Banahan

14

3

11

Referendum

0

426

Retain

1099

199

103

56

85

49

107

99

96

63

123

119

Repeal

2317

342

261

121

177

129

240

213

210

152

245

227