Totals Evoter W2 W 3 W1 CCRC LMFR W4 E-W P-G BAE jpn Prov Votes  % Cast Reg Voter Prec
Total votes cast  3470 0.609236 343 563 P-G
0.621053 177 285 E-W
0.65679 266 405 LMFR
General 2012 Election 0.587413 168 286 CC-RC
Jeffersons County Nebraska 0.596491 340 570 JPN
          Officiall totals 0.57539 332 577 BAE
0.483254 303 627 W  1
0.429119 224 522 W  2
0.542601 363 669 W  3
(# of absentee     638) 0.499257 336 673 W  4
Presidential 618 Absentee
Mitt Romney/Paul Ryan 2166 317 124 232 180 122 194 213 130 225 224 195 10 0.670272 3470 5177
Barack Obama/Joe Biden Jr 1195 281 93 120 105 38 63 106 44 106 99 130 10 Prov 24
Gary Johnson/James Gray 59 7 5 6 9 0 4 8 1 6 7 6 0
Randall A Terry/Marjorie Smith 16 4 1 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0
U. S. Senator 0
Deb Fischer 2052 296 108 217 174 128 183 210 114 207 211 199 5
Bob Kerrey 1366 304 109 141 116 36 81 123 59 130 116 138 13
Representative in Congress 0
Adrian Smith 2507 382 146 272 204 134 203 240 144 265 262 242 13
Mark Sullivan 762 170 66 79 74 22 51 73 30 58 57 78 4
Bd of Regents UNI of NE 0
Lavon L Heidemann 1972 320 106 223 165 91 180 190 112 195 193 189 8
Mike Jones 992 189 77 83 85 52 58 83 44 106 92 114 9
Shall Judge James Michael 0
Fitzgerald be retained in office 0
YES 2076 356 137 215 177 95 163 199 109 220 186 206 13
NO 701 129 46 73 63 38 55 65 26 48 77 78 3
Shall Judge Vicky L Johnson be 0
retained in office?  0
YES 1917 370 121 211 162 78 134 188 91 190 168 190 14
NO 906 118 63 82 87 54 92 79 51 80 100 96 4
SE Comm Coll Bd of Governors 0
Robert Feit 2489 434 166 250 216 113 188 236 139 248 224 259 16
Dist 1 - Write-in 0
SE Comm Coll Bd of Governors 0
at large 0
Jim Garver 873 170 67 82 87 38 50 83 48 90 95 60 3
Steven Ottmann 1475 223 92 156 125 71 130 141 72 140 125 188 12
LITTLE BLUE       SubDist 1    (1) 0
Neal Hoff      decl 'd   write-in 0
WRITE-IN 0
SubDist 2 0
Charles Rainforth 1573 309 154 242 204 22 144 221 16 211 38 12
SubDistrict 3 0
Jeremy Groves 1560 307 155 239 203 22 142 218 16 209 37 12
SubDistrict 4 0
Ross A Fisher 1566 300 156 240 205 22 142 221 16 213 38 13
SubDistrict 5 0
Steven Shaw 1560 310 157 236 201 23 141 219 16 209 36 12
SubDistrict 6 0
Sacha Lemke 1577 312 155 243 199 23 144 220 22 212 35 12
SubDistrict 7 0
Alan D. Wiedel 1637 323 160 247 208 24 158 224 17 222 41 13
Subdistrict 8 0
James Cunningham 627 130 64 84 78 11 76 81 4 82 12 5
Wayne Schultis 1452 278 129 217 182 24 131 207 21 212 42 9
LOWER BIG BLUE - Sub Dist 2 0
James Damrow 897 116 94 30 126 273 256 2
NORRIS PPD  Subd 11 0
Bruce D. Tegtmeier 1088 156 138 192 90 236 274 2
Wesley Siebenneicher 209 25 21 53 20 58 32 0
ESU #5 Dist 2 0
Debra K. Meyer 774 117 99 51 141 268 46 51 1
ESU#5 Dist. 4 0
Roger E. Smidt 225 26 8 191 0
Proposed Amendment No. 1 0
YES 2641 454 168 276 232 119 209 253 133 268 247 267 15
NO 488 87 33 39 46 31 38 42 26 48 52 43 3
Proposed Amendment No. 2 0
YES 2521 425 168 277 227 116 194 244 130 239 232 251 18
NO 617 111 30 41 44 33 53 58 32 73 72 70 0
Proposed Amendment No. 3 0
YES 1063 189 67 113 80 46 92 109 47 119 91 104 6
NO 2172 369 140 212 200 110 160 198 117 210 222 222 12
Proposed Amendment No. 4 0
YES 843 142 49 81 58 36 91 89 40 102 72 77 6
NO 2424 418 159 249 224 127 165 219 124 226 248 252 13
Co Commission District 2 0
Brad Grummert 876 159 128 237 93 254 5
Marvin Yost 360 76 32 89 73 86 4
 No. of Jeff Co Comm bd mem 0
Vote for 3 Commissioners 1776 286 113 152 148 117 132 129 93 192 173 230 11
Vote for 5 Commissioners 1573 288 104 188 145 49 130 191 79 138 146 107 8 Cert
SCHOOL District 8     (3) 0 Thayer
Richard P. Zimmerman 1332 251 125 190 165 80 127 177 24 8 150 18 7 10
Brian Starck 1858 342 153 250 219 105 201 242 37 10 243 36 10 10
Daniel Lufkin 1318 229 122 183 175 67 149 176 23 4 148 26 10 6
Jody Starr 1718 311 134 242 181 99 184 227 39 8 235 32 13 13
School Dist # 100    (3) 0
Stuart J. Vitosh 0 0
Gary Stohs 0 0 Gage County to elect.
Paul Kostal 0 0
Jill Bures-Scheele     0 0 Cert from
School Dist #300     (3) 0 Gage Saline
Kay Wollenburg 592 30 17 143 17 0 158 227
Derrick Damrow 525 33 9 164 13 1 133 172
Brian Quackenbush 541 35 10 142 12 2 129 211
Michael Pesek 430 23 13 88 14 0 109 183
Kirk Holtmeier 555 30 11 182 15 2 144 171
Doug Stokebrand 716 43 16 195 15 1 169 277
School # 303    Vote for 1 0 Thayer Fillmore Saline
Larry Miller 124 7 2 115
Gary L. Mussman - Thayer-Fill 101 98 3
Jay A VanWesten - Saline 185 185
CITY of FAIRBURY - Mayor  (1) 0
Homer L. Ward 1300 256 189 306 240 293 16
City Council  Ward 1 -  (1) 0
Kelly Davis      282 47 231 4
                          Ward 2  -  (1) 0
Roger Bailey 216 33 183 0
                           Ward 3  - (1) 0
Ed Friesen 324 55 266 3
                          Ward 4     (1) 0
Douglas Brown 348 101 242 5
 Fairbury Airport Authority  (1) 0
Randy S. Prellwitz 1310 262 188 306 248 291 15
VILLAGES 0
Daykin       (3) 0
Robert C. Brockmeyer 86 5 81
Mike Hofstetter 41 41
0
Diller      (3) 0
Keith Pralle 83 10 73
Jeff Barnts 92 11 81
Randy Sandman 89 11 78
Endicott  (3) 0
Kenneth D. Riggle 40 10 30
Christine Zabokrtsky 45 12 33
Loren D. Specht 42 10 32
Village of Harbine   (3) 0
Steven Spilker 20 2 18
Kevin Garrett 13 1 12
Elaine Blobaum 15 3 12
Brenda Engelman 13 1 12
Trenton Spilker  Declared wri 0
Village of Jansen   (2) 0
Robert L. Gibson 49 6 43
Lisa Wood 42 4 38
Village of Plymouth    (3) 0
Bruce Wollenburg 137 10 127
Kenneth D Meints dec wrtin 9 9
Dallas Christ 6
Village of Reynolds    (3) 0
Bob Kendall 30 8 22
Kermit Cook 30 8 22
Ronald Hellbusch-decld wrtin 13 13
Village of Steele City    (3) 0
Susan R. Erickson 26 10 16
Dale Ebeling 21 9 12
Tammy Katz 38 16 22
Ralph E. Broadston 17 8 9
Cheyenne A Bower 5 4 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
end 0